SRIGURU TRANSPORT

1. BUS ROUTE: VADAVALLI
PLACE TIME
AM PM
PN PUDUR 7.30 6.15
VADAVALLI 7.40 6.05
ANNA NAGAR 7.50 5.55
EDAYARPALAYAM 7.55 5.50
KOUNDAMPALAYAM 8.05 5.40
GN MILLS 8.10 5.32
URUMANDAMPALAYAM 8.15 5.25
MANIYAKARANPALAYAM 8.20 5.18
CHINNAVEDAMPATTI 8.25 5.10
CHUNNAMBU KALAVAI 8.32 5.00
KEERANATHAM 8.38 4.52
SRIGURU 8.45 4.45
ARRIVAL DEPARTURE

 

2. BUS ROUTE: PERUR

PLACE

TIME

AM

PM

PERUR

7.30

6.15

TELUNGUPALAYAM

7.35

6.10

SELVAPURAM

7.40

6.05

GANDHI PARK

7.50

5.52

PAAL COMPANY

7.52

5.50

SRIVALLI

7.58

5.42

SIVASAKTHI

8.00

5.40

PUDHU PALAM

8.08

5.32

SIVANANDHA COLONY

8.10

5.30

AMMAN KOIL

8.26

5.05

KALAPATTI PIRIVU

8.30

5.00

VISWASAPURAM

8.34

4.55

SRIGURU

8.45

4.45

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

3. BUS ROUTE: SATHY
PLACE TIME
AM PM
GOBIPALAYAM 6.40 6.38
KOVAI PIRIVU 6.42 6.36
SINGERIPALAYAM 6.48 6.30
A.KODIVERI 6.50 6.27
MAKKINAM KOMBAI 6.54 6.22
ARASUR 6.57 6.20
MOOLAKINAR 7.00 6.17
SATHY 7.07 6.09
VEDACHINNUR 7.20 6.04
KAMARAJ PURAM 7.25 6.00
P.PULIYAMPATTI 7.40 5.45
PASUR 7.52 5.33
PATTARAI 8.02 5.30
ANNUR 8.00 5.25
KARIYAMPALAYAM 8.05 5.17
GANESHAPURAM 8.10 5.13
KOVILPALAYAM 8.18 5.04
KURUMBAPALAYAM 8.25 5.00
SRIGURU 8.40 4.45
ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
4. BUS ROUTE: SINGANALLUR

PLACE

TIME

AM

PM

SINGANALLUR

7.40

6.05

VARADHARAJAPURAM

7.42

6.00

ESI

7.45

5.57

HOPES

7.50

5.47

PEELAMEDU

7.58

5.40

ESSO BUNK

8.00

5.38

PN PALAYAM

8.06

5.32

WOMENS POLYTECHNIC

8.11

5.28

GANDHIPURAM

8.15

5.25

GP

8.17

5.22

TEXTOOL

8.20

5.20

GANAPATHY

8.25

5.15

SIVANANDHAPURAM

8.30

5.05

LAKSHMI GARDEN

8.36

4.50

SRIGURU

8.40

4.45

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

5. BUS ROUTE: TIRUPUR

PLACE

TIME

AM

PM

IDUVAMPALAYAM

6.50

7.05

PERIYANDIPALAYAM

6.55

6.55

RAILWAY STATION

7.03

6.40

PUSHPA THEATRE

7.05

6.35

SAP

7.08

6.29

ANUPPARPALAYAM PUDUR

7.12

6.25

THIRUMURUGAN POONDI

7.14

6.18

AVINASHI

7.22

6.11

THEKKALUR

7.32

6.03

KARUMATHAMPATTI

7.43

5.55

KANIYUR

7.48

5.47

THENNAMPALAYAM

8.02

5.34

SULUR PIRIVU

8.05

5.30

CHINNIAMPALAYAM

8.11

5.18

SITRA

8.16

5.13

NEHRU NAHAR

8.20

5.10

KALAPATTI

8.25

5.05

VILANKURICHI

8.28

5.02

SRIGURU

8.40

4.45

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

6. BUS ROUTE: UKKADAM

PLACE

TIME

AM

PM

SUNDARAPURAM

7.35

6.15

ATHUPALAM

7.40

6.07

UKKADAM

7.45

6.00

TOWNHALL

7.48

5.53

POO MARKET

7.55

5.45

VADAKOVAI

8.00

5.35

KANNAPPA NAGAR

8.05

5.30

SANGANOOR

8.10

5.28

ROOTS

8.12

5.25

GANAPATHY

8.15

5.20

VINAYAGAPURAM

8.20

5.11

THIRUNAGAR

8.22

5.08

SARAVANA NAGAR

8.27

5.05

VILANKURICHI

8.32

4.58

KAPPIKADAI

8.38

4.52

SRIGURU

8.45

4.45

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

7. BUS ROUTE: PANAYAMPALLI

PLACE

TIME

AM

PM

PANAYAMPALLI

7.00

6.35

NAAL ROAD

7.05

6.30

ERANGATTUR

7.10

6.20

KALLIPATTI

7.26

6.05

RANGAMPALAYAM

7.30

6.00

PETHIKUTTAI

7.34

5.55

KOOTHAMANDI PIRIVU

7.42

5.45

SIRUMUGAI

7.46

5.40

PALLEPALAYAM

7.55

5.33

MOOKAN00R

8.00

5.25

ANNUR

8.10

5.17

KARIYAMPALAYAM PIRIVU

8.15

5.10

ELLAPALAYAM PIRIVU

8.18

5.07

GANESHAPURAM

8.20

5.05

KUNNATHUR

8.25

5.02

KOVILPALAYAM

8.30

4.58

SRIGURU

8.40

4.45

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

8. BUS ROUTE: PALLADAM

PLACE

TIME

AM

PM

PALLADAM

7.05

6.40

SULUR

7.35

6.10

PAPPAMPATTI PIRIVU

7.45

6.00

SINGANALLUR

7.55

5.50

RAMANATHAPURAM

7.58

5.45

OLUMPUS

8.00

5.42

RAILWAY STATION

8.06

5.32

PARK GATE

8.13

5.23

GANDHIPURAM

8.15

5.20

BHARATHI NAGAR

8.25

5.05

SRP MILL

8.30

5.00

SARAVANAMPATTI

8.35

4.55

SRIGURU

8.45

4.45

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

9. BUS ROUTE: METTUPALAYAM

PLACE

TIME

AM

PM

METTUPALAYAM

7.25

6.15

VELANKANNI

7.28

6.10

KARAMADAI

7.35

6.05

MATHAMPALAYAM

7.42

5.51

JOTHIPURAM

7.52

5.45

VANNAN KOIL

7.53

5.44

NSN PALAYAM

8.01

5.34

THOPPAMPATTI PIRIVU

8.05

5.30

NGGO COLONY GATE

8.07

5.29

VADAMADURAI

8.11

5.27

THUDIYALUR

8.13

5.26

VISWANATHAPURAM

8.15

5.24

VG HOSPITAL

8.18

5.22

VELLAKINAR PIRIVU

8.20

5.20

SANKARA

8.30

5.05

KGiSL

8.33

5.00

SARAVANAMPATTI

8.36

4.55

SRIGURU

8.45

4.45

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

ALL BUS ROUTES WITH TIMING DOWNLOAD HERE